September 27, 2021

SMH

Santa Maria History

Local college students graduate from WSU | Derby Information

Far more than 1,100 students accomplished levels at Wichita Point out University – which enrolls a lot more than 15,000 pupils – in tumble 2020.

Undergraduate pupils who have attained a grade level common of 3.9 out of a attainable 4. acquired the summa cum laude award those people with an typical of 3.55 acquired the magna cum laude award and these with an regular of 3.25 gained the cum laude.

Derby learners completing their levels bundled the following persons:

Bryce B. Adams, Bachelor of Business Admin., Details Tech & Mgmt Infor Methods

Ethan L. Aldrich, B.S. in Biomedical Engineering

Makenna L. Allen, Affiliate of Arts

Makenna L. Allen, Bachelor of Arts in Education, Elementary Education and learning, Magna Cum Laude

Veronica D. Amaro, Bachelor of Arts, Social Get the job done, Cum Laude

Alexandria R. Arthur, B.A. in Workout Science

Brady A. Ashton, Bachelor of Organization Admin., Intercontinental Enterprise, Summa Cum Laude

Roza Atcheson, Bachelor of Common Reports, General Studies Political Sci

Valerie B. Brown, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology

Christina A. Carter, Bachelor of Normal Scientific tests, Common Scientific studies Getting old Research

Kristopher A. Dugan, Bachelor of Company Admin., Normal Organization

Stephanie Dunback, Grasp of Training, Specific Educ – Significant Incidence

Kaitlyn K. Eddins, Grasp of Arts, Historical past

Paige N. Feikert, Master of Science, Mechanical Engineering

Jazmyne R. Florio, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude

Emily P. Hightower, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Madison J. Hileman, B.A. in Exercising Science

Kelsey L. Jarvis, Bachelor of Arts in Instruction, European/Elementary Educ Apprentice, Cum Laude

Emily R. Jones, Associate of Arts

Lindsay Jones, Master of Education and learning, Counseling

Juliana R. Karagianis, Bachelor of Enterprise Admin., Accounting, Cum Laude

Meagan M. Labrue, Bachelor of Business Admin., Accounting, Cum Laude

Brendan J. Lajza, B.S. in Aerospace Engineering, Cum Laude

Aimee N. Lara, BS in Nursing, Nursing-RN-to-BSN

Jongwon Lee, B.S. in Aerospace Engineering

Zane Liu, Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Hazel E. Might, Bachelor of Arts in Training, Elementary Schooling, Summa Cum Laude

Michael A. Mendoza, B.A. in Workout Science, Cum Laude

Brittany C. Merrell, Bachelor of Arts in Education and learning, Ecu/Elementary Educ Apprentice, Magna Cum Laude

Zachary T. Minson, B.S. in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude

Lindsay N. Mitchel, Master of Instruction, Counseling

Kyle L. Monk, Bachelor of Enterprise Admin., Administration

Tommy D. Ong, Bachelor of Business Admin., Facts Tech & Mgmt Infor Programs

Stephanie E. Putnam, Graduate Certificate, Child Perform Therapy

Colby T. Rinehart, Bachelor of Small business Admin., Administration

Marissa Sanders, Bachelor of Enterprise Admin., Human Resource Administration, Cum Laude

Ashtan L. Schwartz, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude

Taylor N. Silva, Bachelor of Science, Health care Laboratory Sciences, Magna Cum Laude

Emma M. Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Schooling, Eu/Elementary Educ Apprentice, Magna Cum Laude

Brian E. Starr, Bachelor of Company Admin., Marketing

Nathan A. Tackett, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology

Piper Utt, Master of Organization Admin., Enterprise Administration

Sarah A. Webb, Specialist in Education, College Psychology (MEd to EdS)

Karson R. Young, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude

Zachary A. Zuber, Bachelor of Science, Healthcare Laboratory Sciences